← Back to Return & Alignment Idlers
CEMA D V-Return Idler V-Return
Return & Alignment Idlers · BW 24"–72"

CEMA D V-Return Idler

CEMA D · two rollers V-shape · self-centering
CEMA GradeD (Heavy-Duty)
TypeV-shaped two-roller return
Roller Diameter5" & 6" (Ø127–150mm)
Belt Width24"–72" (600–1800mm)
MountV-shaped suspended bracket
ActionSelf-centering return belt
SealIP66 labyrinth

Product Overview

The CEMA D V-Return Idler pairs two rollers in a downward V on a suspended bracket, which both supports the empty belt and passively centers it: the angled faces funnel drift back toward the middle instead of letting it wander to the edge. Used on 24–72 inch mining, aggregate and cement return spans, it reduces edge wear and spillage where a flat return roller alone cannot track. Sealed bearings and IP66 labyrinth seals suit dusty, wet return environments.

Key Features

CEMA Grade
D (Heavy-Duty)
Type
V-shaped two-roller return
Roller Diameter
5" & 6" (Ø127–150mm)
Belt Width
24"–72" (600–1800mm)
Mount
V-shaped suspended bracket
Action
Self-centering return belt
Seal
IP66 labyrinth

Applications

How to Choose This Component

Why Source These Spare Parts From Us

Frequently Asked Questions

What build grade and rating is the CEMA D V-Return Idler?

CEMA D V-Return Idler is supplied at D (Heavy-Duty). It is engineered to match CEMA D/E and ISO expectations for BW 24"–72" belt duty and can be customized to your dimensions, lagging and finish.

What belt widths does the CEMA D V-Return Idler cover?

This component is sized for BW 24"–72". Send your exact belt width, required angle or diameter and installation spacing when requesting a quote so we can confirm a direct, drop-in fit.

How is the CEMA D V-Return Idler sealed against dust and water?

Protection follows IP66 labyrinth. Labyrinth-style sealing keeps grease in and fines, moisture and wash-down out, extending service life in harsh bulk-handling conditions.

Can I order a custom CEMA D V-Return Idler?

Yes. Dimensions, lagging or coating, seal, shaft and finish are built to your specification; standard lead time is 15–25 working days and 30–45 days for fully custom builds.

Ordering & Customization

Typically Paired With

Components commonly ordered alongside this part to complete the station:

Related Products

← Previous
CEMA E Flat Return Idler
Next →
CEMA E Rubber Disc Return Idler

Request a Quote

Specifications for: CEMA D V-Return Idler. Send us your requirements and we'll reply within 48 hours.

Prefer email? Write to jialuode@gmail.com.

Get Quote